
Park Slope Catering (old)
Appetizers
Eggplant Fresco
Fried eggplant with diced plum tomatoes, with garlic and olive
Priced Per Piece$2.50Fried eggplant with diced plum tomatoes, with garlic and olive
Priced Per Piece
Bruschetta
Plum tomatoes, red onions, basil, parsley and olive oil (comes with crostini)
Small: $35
Large: $50Plum tomatoes, red onions, basil, parsley and olive oil (comes with crostini)
Small: $35
Large: $50
Prosciutto Balls
With rice or ricotta
Priced Per Piece$2.75With rice or ricotta
Priced Per Piece
Sicilian Bruschetta
Diced smoked mozzarella, plum tomatoes, artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes, fresh basil and garlic (comes with crostini)
Small: $45
Large: $65Diced smoked mozzarella, plum tomatoes, artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes, fresh basil and garlic (comes with crostini)
Small: $45
Large: $65
Eggplant Oreos
Layers of eggplant, fresh mozzarella and red ripe tomatoes.
Priced Per Piece$2.50Layers of eggplant, fresh mozzarella and red ripe tomatoes.
Priced Per Piece
Fruit Bowl
Small (10-15 people) $55
Large (15-20 people) $65Small (10-15 people) $55
Large (15-20 people) $65
Cheese Platter
With crackers and fruit
Small (15-20 people) $65
Large (20-25 people) $75With crackers and fruit
Small (15-20 people) $65
Large (20-25 people) $75
Treasure Chest Breads
We start off with fresh baked round bread from our own ovens. We bore out the inside and sill it with homemade specialties such as anti-pasta meat salad, mozzarella balls, olive salad, artichoke salad, pepper jack cheese, roasted peppers and sundried tomatoes
Feed 20-25 people$85We start off with fresh baked round bread from our own ovens. We bore out the inside and sill it with homemade specialties such as anti-pasta meat salad, mozzarella balls, olive salad, artichoke salad, pepper jack cheese, roasted peppers and sundried tomatoes
Feed 20-25 people
Pasta
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Penne Filto de Pomadoro
With prosciutto and onions in a plum tomato sauce$70With prosciutto and onions in a plum tomato sauce
Baked Ziti
Make like no other!!
With Cheese $80
With Meat $90Make like no other!!
With Cheese $80
With Meat $90
Beef
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Veal
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Pork
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Chicken
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Chicken with Artichokes and Roasted Peppers
In a garlic wine sauce$95In a garlic wine sauce
Chicken Rolatini
With spinach, provolone cheese and prosciutto$90With spinach, provolone cheese and prosciutto
Tomato Basil Chicken
Grilled chicken with plum tomatoes and red onions$100Grilled chicken with plum tomatoes and red onions
Baked Chicken
On the bone with lemon and parsley in a garlic sauce$90On the bone with lemon and parsley in a garlic sauce
Chicken Fresca
Grilled chicken, plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella and basil in a light tomato sauce$95Grilled chicken, plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella and basil in a light tomato sauce
Grilled Chicken
With asparagus, roasted peppers and sundried tomatoes in a garlic wine sauce$100With asparagus, roasted peppers and sundried tomatoes in a garlic wine sauce
Chicken with Broccoli Rabe and Sausage
In fresh garlic and olive oil$110In fresh garlic and olive oil
Chicken Coron Bleu
Made in a mushroom cream sherry wine sauce$110Made in a mushroom cream sherry wine sauce
Seafood
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Vegetables
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Potatoes and Rice
All trays feed approximately 15 people. Half trays are half price plus an additional $5.00. Half trays feed approximately 8 people. Paper goods are included.
Titanic Party Heroes
Choose 3 to 6 ft Heroes
Price Per Foot
American
You can't go wrong with this one! Roast beef, turkey and American cheeses with lettuce and tomatoes.$16You can't go wrong with this one! Roast beef, turkey and American cheeses with lettuce and tomatoes.
Carlito's Way
This sandwich starts out with layers of grilled marinated chicken breast topped with our fresh mozzarella and sprinkled with red roasted peppers. Delicious!
$17This sandwich starts out with layers of grilled marinated chicken breast topped with our fresh mozzarella and sprinkled with red roasted peppers. Delicious!
The Sopranos
This super sandwich is layered with fresh fried eggplant, genoa salami and roasted peppers (and if that's not enough) also topped with provolone cheese, crisp romaine lettuce, and drizzled with olive oil and vinegar. Unbelievable!
$17This super sandwich is layered with fresh fried eggplant, genoa salami and roasted peppers (and if that's not enough) also topped with provolone cheese, crisp romaine lettuce, and drizzled with olive oil and vinegar. Unbelievable!
Italiano
Everyone's favorite! Ham cappi, Genoa salami, pepperoni, Provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sweet or hot peppers, onions and oregano with oil and vinegar.
$16Everyone's favorite! Ham cappi, Genoa salami, pepperoni, Provolone cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, sweet or hot peppers, onions and oregano with oil and vinegar.
Indecent Proposal
This chicken bruschetta sandwich is piled high with grilled chicken and topped with diced plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, garlic, basil and olive oil.
$17This chicken bruschetta sandwich is piled high with grilled chicken and topped with diced plum tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, garlic, basil and olive oil.
Spring Break
This super sized sandwich is piled high with asparagus, portobello mushrooms, yellow and green zucchini, red onions, carrots, red peppers and eggplant. They are grilled to perfection and layered with our homemade mozzarella.
$17This super sized sandwich is piled high with asparagus, portobello mushrooms, yellow and green zucchini, red onions, carrots, red peppers and eggplant. They are grilled to perfection and layered with our homemade mozzarella.
Basic Breakfast
10 Person Minimum
Price Per Person
Level I
Scrambled eggs, home fries, bacon and sausage.
Includes: Bagels, Butter, Cream Cheese and Jelly, Coffee, and Orange Juice
Paper Goods Included$9.50Scrambled eggs, home fries, bacon and sausage.
Includes: Bagels, Butter, Cream Cheese and Jelly, Coffee, and Orange Juice
Paper Goods Included
Level II
Scrambled eggs, home fries, bacon and sausage, french toast or pancakes.
Includes: Bagels, Butter, Cream Cheese and Jelly, Coffee & Orange Juice
Paper Goods Included$12.50Scrambled eggs, home fries, bacon and sausage, french toast or pancakes.
Includes: Bagels, Butter, Cream Cheese and Jelly, Coffee & Orange Juice
Paper Goods Included
Deluxe Breakfast
10 Person Minimum
Price Per Person
Deluxe Breakfast
Assorted Omelets, French Toast, Home Fries, Bacon & Sausage
Includes: A beautiful arrangement of Mini Bagels, Butter, Cream Cheese and Jelly, Muffins, Croissants, Coffee and Orange Juice
Paper Goods Included$15.50Assorted Omelets, French Toast, Home Fries, Bacon & Sausage
Includes: A beautiful arrangement of Mini Bagels, Butter, Cream Cheese and Jelly, Muffins, Croissants, Coffee and Orange Juice
Paper Goods Included
Continental Breakfast
10 Person Minimum
Priced Per Person
Continental Breakfast
Includes: Mini Bagels, Plain and Flavored Croissants, Muffins, Flavored Cream Cheese, Butter, Plain Cream Cheese, Orange Juice and Coffee
With Added Fresh Lox, Tomatoes and Onions $10.50 per person$7.50Includes: Mini Bagels, Plain and Flavored Croissants, Muffins, Flavored Cream Cheese, Butter, Plain Cream Cheese, Orange Juice and Coffee
With Added Fresh Lox, Tomatoes and Onions $10.50 per person